Angus Recreation Center, Venues, Atom LL1, 2016-2017 (Essa Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
Timbit Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Green & Timbit Red
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Green
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Tyke Red
(0-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[TW38]
Atom LL1
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[ABL08]
Atom LL2
(5-5)
4:45 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[ABL09]
Peewee Rep
(3-4)
6:05 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GB-PD05]
Midget LL
7:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
(4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-N-EDDD-S1-3]
Novice Rep
(4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GB-NB06]
Midget Rep & Midget LL
7:30 PM-9:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Tyke Red & Tyke Blue
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Tyke Green & Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries with Atom LL2
Peewee LL & Peewee Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Family Skate
All Teams
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - The Big Game
All Teams
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Timbit Celebration
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Finale
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
Tyke Select
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Timbit Green
8:30 AM
vs. Oro IP#2
Timbit Red
9:30 AM
vs. Lefroy Icebreakers
Tyke Blue
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
(3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[ABL12]
Atom Rep
(4-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[GB-AC11]
Peewee LL
(5-3)
6:35 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[PBL03]
Midget LL
(1-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[MAL01]
Novice LL
(3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[NBL02]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
(1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[MAL04]
Peewee LL
(3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[PBL02]
Novice LL
(2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NBL01]
Novice Rep
(8-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GB-NB04]
Atom LL1
W (5-1)
8:05 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[ABL07]
Midget LL
(5-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[MAL03]
Timbit Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Blue & Timbit Green
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
(3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom LL2
[ABL06]
Midget Rep
(3-3)
12:20 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GB-MB05]
Peewee LL
(4-3)
1:50 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[PBL04]
Peewee Rep
(2-5)
3:05 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GB-PD04]
05060708091011
Timbit Green
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Blue
8:30 AM
vs. Lefroy Icebreakers
Timbit Red
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practic
Tyke Blue
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (6-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[ABL05]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NBL04]
Atom LL2
(2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[ABL10]
Midget LL
(0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MAL02]
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
(4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[ABL11]
Tyke Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Timbit Red
8:30 AM
vs. Creemore Valleyhawks
Timbit Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Oro Thunder IP#1
Atom LL2
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Tyke Red
(1-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm Blue
[TW41]
Novice Rep
(6-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[O-N-EDDD-F-1]
Atom Rep
(2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[ACCON1]
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Timbit Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Green & Timbit Blue
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Red
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Tyke Blue
(0-1)
2:30 PM
@ Tyke Green
[TW29]
Novice LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
4:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
(8-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[NBCON2]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbit Blue & Timbit Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit Green
8:30 AM
vs. Creemore Valleyhawks
Tyke Blue
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Green
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Red
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
(5-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[O-N-EDDD-F-3]
Atom LL1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Timbit Green
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Oro IP#2
Tyke Red & Tyke Green
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Blue
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
(0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PDCON1]
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NLBCONS1]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[ALBCHAMP2]
Midget LL
7:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
(0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NLBCONS3]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbit Green
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Blue
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke Green
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke Blue
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Tyke Red
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
262728293031Apr 01
Timbit Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Green
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Red
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke Red
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Tyke Blue & Tyke Green
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Essa Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Essa Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    8 - 5 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 2:38 PM