Angus Recreation Center, Venues (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Major Novice Rep
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit Cubs!
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Tryouts
Atom LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL & Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Timbit Colts!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Oro
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Oro
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (10-1)
1:20 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[PB-GB49]
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Timbit Colts!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE & Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
8:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[PC-GB31]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Timbit Colts!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
8:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
8:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
T (3-3)
11:20 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB29]
Atom Rep
W (13-1)
12:20 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[AB-GB69]
Peewee Rep
W (6-3)
1:20 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PB-GB22]
Atom LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Timbit Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Gold
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Teal
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Blue
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Green
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Grey
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MNH026]
Major Novice LL
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames LL
[MNH027]
Atom AE
2:40 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:15 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:50 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach AE Stars
[AC-GB32]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
8:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
8:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AC-GB33]
Peewee AE
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PC-GB36]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (10-1)
11:20 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[BB-GB29]
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[AB-GB70]
Peewee Rep
T (4-4)
2:10 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[PB-GB50]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Timbit Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Green
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Grey
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Gold
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Teal
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-0)
2:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[AB-GB22]
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[PB-GB27]
Major Novice Rep & Atom AE
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
L (2-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE33]
Bantam LL
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BE035]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[BB-GB06]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BE032]
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (3-1)
11:20 AM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB30]
Peewee LL
12:40 PM-1:55 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:05 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Timbit Gold
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Teal
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Green
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Grey
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Blue
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (0-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE36]
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[BE038]
Peewee Rep
6:05 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE & Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
8:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[PC-GB29]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
10:40 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (0-12)
12:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE37]
Major Novice Rep
1:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MNH003]
Major Novice LL
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MNH004]
Atom LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    14 - 8 - 7
  • All-Time

    395 - 354 - 104
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 6:39 PM