Angus Recreation Center, Venues (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Timbit Colts
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MNH026]
Major Novice LL
1:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames LL
[MNH027]
Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach AE Stars
[AC-GB32]
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AC-GB33]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PC-GB36]
Timbit Cubs
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
11:20 AM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[BB-GB29]
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[AB-GB70]
Peewee Rep
2:10 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[PB-GB50]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Timbit Colts
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
2:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[AB-GB22]
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[PB-GB27]
Peewee LL
5:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE33]
Bantam LL
6:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BE035]
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[BB-GB06]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[PC-GB29]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BE032]
Timbit Cubs
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
11:20 AM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB30]
Peewee AE
12:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB35]
03040506070809
Timbit Colts
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE36]
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[BE038]
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Timbit Cubs
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
11:20 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach AE Stars
[AC-GB28]
Peewee LL
12:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE37]
10111213141516
Timbit Colts
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[BB-GB30]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AB-GB21]
Peewee LL
5:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PE38]
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB37]
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Timbit Cubs
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
11:20 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[AW046]
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PB-GB23]
Peewee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[PC-GB38]
17181920212223
Timbit Colts
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
2:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks 1
[AW043]
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB21]
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MNH086]
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MNH087]
Timbit Cubs
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
12:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PC-GB32]
Atom AE
1:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AC-GB34]
24252627282930
Timbit Colts
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB36]
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PB-GB28]
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB01]
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PC-GB34]
Timbit Cubs
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
11:20 AM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PE34]
Atom Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AB-GB26]
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB25]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB02]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Timbit Colts
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB27]
Bantam Rep
6:05 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB07]
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB31]
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Bantam LL
8:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[BE030]
Timbit Cubs
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
10:20 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MNH126]
Atom Rep
12:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB28]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Essa Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Essa Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    1 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    382 - 347 - 97
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 2:29 AM