Angus Recreation Center, Venues (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Novice LL
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (1-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[AW042]
Peewee LL
L (0-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE032]
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB26]
Novice Rep
L (2-4)
5:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[NB-GB14]
Bantam LL
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BW040]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #8
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic #8
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic #8
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AB-GB25]
Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Split Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:35 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:50 PM-2:55 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
3:05 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB18]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Bantam LL
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (7-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NE24]
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[AW049]
Atom LL2
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
T (0-0)
5:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[PE034]
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
6:55 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[PB-GB36]
Bantam Rep
W (6-5)
8:05 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BB-GB13]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #9
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic #9
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic #9
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Split Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Split Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:35 AM-12:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (6-1)
1:55 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB22]
Bantam Rep
L (2-6)
3:05 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB17]
02030405060708
Atom AE
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 2
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 3
[TE033]
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[TE032]
Bantam Rep
L (1-11)
2:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[BB-GB19]
Peewee Rep
3:40 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NE30]
Atom LL1
W (8-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[AW045]
Peewee LL
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE037]
Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AC-GB26]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #10
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic #10
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic #10
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Split Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Split Practice
Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Goalies
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
TBA
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Steve Bendo
Atom LL1
11:00 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-3)
12:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[NB-GB12]
Atom AE
W (14-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB18]
Atom Rep
W (6-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB23]
09101112131415
Novice Rep
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
W (9-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NE29]
Atom LL1
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
T (2-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[AW059]
Peewee LL
T (1-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[PE033]
Bantam Rep
L (2-11)
7:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BB-GB15]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Split Practice
Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
7:00 AM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
8:00 AM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
10:00 AM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
11:00 AM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
12:00 PM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
2:00 PM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
3:00 PM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
4:00 PM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
5:00 PM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
16171819202122
Atom AE
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:10 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (7-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[NE21]
Atom LL1
L (3-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AW046]
Atom LL2
L (0-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[AW053]
Peewee LL
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[NB-GB15]
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB28]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
10:30 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
T (5-5)
11:45 AM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[AW044]
Peewee LL
L (3-4)
12:45 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE038]
Atom AE
W (7-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[AC-GB23]
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB28]
23242526272829
Atom LL1
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PE031]
Bantam LL
L (2-9)
2:35 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BW036]
Atom AE
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AC-GB19]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (12-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AB-GB27]
Bantam Rep
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB14]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Split Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Goalies
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice (NO FLOOD)
Tyke
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Practice (NO FLOOD)
Atom LL1
10:10 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (1-0)
12:50 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PB-GB30]
Atom AE
W (5-0)
2:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB24]
Novice Rep
L (0-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[NB-GB59]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NB-GB17]
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB29]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB24]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NB-GB16]
Bantam LL & Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Novice Rep & Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Atom AE & Atom Rep
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Peewee LL & Peewee Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Family Skate
All Teams
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Timbits Celebration
All Teams
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Coaches Game
All Teams
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Finale
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Goalies
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[TE060]
Tyke 2
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[TE061]
Atom LL2
L (0-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[AW052]
Atom LL1
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (3-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW034]
Peewee Rep
W (6-1)
5:50 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PB-GB31]
Bantam Rep
L (2-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB61]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #1
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3 GREEN
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AW048]
Atom LL2
L (1-2)
12:05 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[AW051]
Bantam Rep
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    78 - 67 - 32
  • All-Time

    378 - 343 - 97
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, March 20, 2019 at 3:09 AM