Angus Recreation Center, Venues (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Timbit Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Green
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Grey
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Teal
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Gold
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB36]
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PB-GB28]
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB01]
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
6:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
6:50 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PC-GB34]
Timbit Colts!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
10:20 AM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB35]
Peewee LL
11:40 AM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PE34]
Peewee Rep
1:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB25]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB02]
01020304050607
Timbit Gold
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Teal
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Grey
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Green
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Blue
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
4:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[PE29]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB27]
Bantam Rep
6:05 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB07]
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB31]
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Bantam LL
8:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[BE030]
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
10:20 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MNH126]
Atom LL
11:20 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[AW048]
Atom Rep
12:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB28]
08091011121314
Timbit Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Green
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Grey
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Teal
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Gold
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
2:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[AW044]
Major Novice LL
3:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks LL
[MNH136]
Major Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MNH135]
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BE029]
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PB-GB23]
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[PC-GB37]
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BB-GB05]
15161718192021
Timbit Gold
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Teal
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Grey
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Green
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Blue
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
2:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks 2
[AW042]
Peewee LL
3:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE30]
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[PB-GB26]
Peewee LL
7:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PE32]
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[PC-GB33]
Bantam LL
8:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE031]
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
TBA
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
11:20 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks LL
[MNH154]
Major Novice Rep
11:20 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MNH153]
Atom Rep
12:20 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB25]
22232425262728
Timbit Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Green
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Grey
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Teal
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Gold
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
2:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AW041]
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB08]
Timbit Colts!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice White & Minor Novice Black
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom AE
11:20 AM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AC-GB35]
Atom Rep
12:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB23]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Timbit Gold
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Teal
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Grey
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Green
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Blue
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
2:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[AW049]
Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AB-GB26]
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[PC-GB30]
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[BB-GB04]
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
10:20 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MNH175]
Major Novice LL
10:20 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes LL
[MNH170]
Atom Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[AB-GB24]
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[PB-GB24]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[BB-GB03]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Timbit Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Green
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Grey
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Teal
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Timbit Gold
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
3:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning 2
[AW050]
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE034]
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Bantam LL
8:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BE036]
Timbit Colts!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    14 - 8 - 7
  • All-Time

    395 - 354 - 104
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 5:24 PM