Angus Recreation Center, Venues (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 3
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1
1:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[TE077]
Tyke 2
1:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[TE078]
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
4:30 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[AW060]
Atom Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[O-A-DD-RR3]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #3
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-N-DD-B4]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[O-B-DD-B3]
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:50 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
1:10 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AW058]
Bantam LL
2:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[BW031]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Atom LL2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-N-DD-B6]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[O-B-DD-B5]
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[O-A-AE4/5-RR3]
Atom Rep
5:15 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-A-AE4/5-RR4]
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #4
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbit 3
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
03040506070809
Timbit 3
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #5
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
11:30 AM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[TE003]
Tyke 2
11:30 AM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[TE004]
10111213141516
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #6
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Timbit 3
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
Timbit 3
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #7
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 2
1:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[TE111]
Tyke 1
1:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[TE110]
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #8
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Timbit 3
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Timbit 3
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #9
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Essa Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Essa Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    45 - 41 - 19
  • All-Time

    345 - 317 - 84
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 15, 2019 at 8:36 PM