Angus Recreation Center, Venues (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Bantam LL
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 2 RED
9:30 AM
vs. Stayner
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:30 AM
vs. Stayner
Atom AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (2-10)
3:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[GTNA02]
Atom LL1
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[GTAC05]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBAA05]
Atom AE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #7
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBNB04]
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[O-ADD-Q3-3]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil AE Winterhawks
[GBBC08]
Timbit 1 BLUE
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
9:40 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:50 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GTNA01]
Peewee LL
12:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTPC11]
Bantam LL
2:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[GTBC05]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Atom LL1
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:30 AM-9:55 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 BLUE
9:30 AM
vs. Creemore Valleyhawks
Timbit 1 BLUE
9:55 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:55 AM
vs. Creemore Valleyhawks
Atom Rep
1:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[O-ADD-Q3-5]
Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[GBAC08]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBNB06]
Atom LL2
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[GTPC12]
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #8
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Atom LL2
7:30 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[GTAC11]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTPC10]
Timbit 3 GREEN
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBNB05]
Atom LL1
2:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[GTAC06]
03040506070809
Timbit 1 BLUE
9:30 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:30 AM
vs. Timbit 2 RED
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:55 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
Timbit 1 BLUE
9:55 AM
vs. Timbit 2 RED
Atom LL2
2:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTAC10]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBAA06]
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters Green
[GTNA04]
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBPB07]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GTPC09]
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #9
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBAA04]
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3 GREEN
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
10111213141516
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
1:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[TE117]
Tyke 2
1:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[TE118]
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #10
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Timbit 3 GREEN
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 3 GREEN
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
24252627282930
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    64 - 56 - 28
  • All-Time

    364 - 332 - 93
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 1:20 AM