Angus Recreation Center, Venues (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
2018-2019
Bantam LL
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:30 AM
vs. Stayner
2018-2019
Timbit 2 RED
9:30 AM
vs. Stayner
2018-2019
Atom AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
L (2-10)
3:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[GTNA02]
2018-2019
Atom LL1
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[GTAC05]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBAA05]
2018-2019
Atom AE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #7
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBNB04]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[O-ADD-Q3-3]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil AE Winterhawks
[GBBC08]
2018-2019
Timbit 1 BLUE
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
9:40 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
L (0-9)
11:50 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GTNA01]
2018-2019
Peewee LL
T (1-1)
12:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTPC11]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
W (2-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[GTBC05]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-2019
Atom LL1
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:30 AM-9:55 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 1 BLUE
9:30 AM
vs. Creemore Valleyhawks
2018-2019
Timbit 1 BLUE
9:55 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:55 AM
vs. Creemore Valleyhawks
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
1:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[O-ADD-Q3-5]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBNB06]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #8
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[GBAC08]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[GTAC11]
2018-2019
Peewee LL
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTPC10]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 3 GREEN
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBNB05]
2018-2019
Atom LL1
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[GTAC06]
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (5-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen AE
[O-AAE4/5-S2-2]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
03040506070809
2018-2019
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:30 AM
vs. Timbit 2 RED
2018-2019
Timbit 1 BLUE
9:30 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
2018-2019
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:55 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
2018-2019
Timbit 1 BLUE
9:55 AM
vs. Timbit 2 RED
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (10-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[O-ADD-S2-2]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
L (2-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTAC10]
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen AE
[O-AAE4/5-S2-3]
2018-2019
Novice LL
L (1-9)
5:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters Green
[GTNA04]
2018-2019
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBPB07]
2018-2019
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #9
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
2018-2019
Peewee LL
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[GTPC12]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBAA04]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL
W (9-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GTPC09]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 3 GREEN
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Linked Game Deleted
2018-2019
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
10111213141516
2018-2019
Novice LL
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:30 AM-9:55 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 2 RED
9:30 AM
vs. Creemore
2018-2019
Timbit 2 RED
9:55 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:55 AM
vs. Creemore
2018-2019
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[TE117]
2018-2019
Tyke 2
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[TE118]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBAA06]
2018-2019
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #10
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[PBChampF1]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack
[ACConsF1]
2018-2019
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 3 GREEN
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
17181920212223
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 1 BLUE
9:30 AM
vs. Lefroy Icebreakers
2018-2019
Timbit 2 RED
9:30 AM
vs. Lefroy Icebreakers
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (5-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[O-ADD-F-2]
2018-2019
Tyke 1
2:30 PM
vs. Stayner
2018-2019
Tyke 2
2:30 PM
vs. Thornton
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[NBConsF1]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[AAChampF1]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTPCCO1]
2018-2019
Novice LL
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters Green
[GTNACO2]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (6-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[NBConsF3]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[PBChampF3]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 3 GREEN
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL
W (4-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTPCCO3]
2018-2019
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
24252627282930
2018-2019
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (3-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil AE Winterhawks
[BCConsF2]
2018-2019
Peewee LL
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTPCCO5]
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (1-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack
[ACConsF3]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[PBChampF5]
2018-2019
Novice LL
7:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters Green
[GTNACO4]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Essa Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Essa Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    381 - 346 - 97
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, August 21, 2019 at 7:06 AM