Angus Recreation Center, Venues (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
08091011121314
U9 Major Novice Rep
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Dust off the Cobwebs Skate
U11 Atom Rep
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Dust off the Cobwebs Skate
U13 Peewee Rep
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Dust off the Cobwebs Skate
U15 Bantam Rep
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Dust off the Cobwebs Skate
15161718192021
U9 Major Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Tryout #1
U13 Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Tryout #1
U11 Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout #1
U15 Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Hitting Clinic (Off-Ice)
U15 Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Hitting Clinic (On-Ice)
U15 Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Tryout #1
U9 Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Tryout #2
U13 Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout #2
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout #2
U15 Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Tryout #2
U9 Major Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
U13 Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Oro
Timbit Cubs!
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & U9 Major Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Oro Minor Hockey
U13 Peewee Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE
U15 Bantam Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Oro
22232425262728
U9 Major Novice Rep
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & U9 Major Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit Cubs!
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Tryouts
U11 Atom LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL & U13 Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL & U9 Major Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Timbit Colts!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Oro
U9 Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Oro
U13 Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
W (10-1)
1:20 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[PB-GB49]
U11 Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Timbit Colts!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Peewee LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE & U15 Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Bantam LL
8:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[PC-GB31]
U13 Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    52 - 43 - 32
  • All-Time

    433 - 389 - 129
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 8:53 AM