Angus Recreation Center, Venues (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
08091011121314
Major Novice Rep
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Dust off the Cobwebs Skate
Atom Rep
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Dust off the Cobwebs Skate
Peewee Rep
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Dust off the Cobwebs Skate
Bantam Rep
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Dust off the Cobwebs Skate
15161718192021
Major Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Tryout #1
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Tryout #1
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout #1
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Hitting Clinic (Off-Ice)
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Hitting Clinic (On-Ice)
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Tryout #1
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Tryout #2
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout #2
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout #2
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Tryout #2
Major Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Oro
Timbit Cubs
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Oro Minor Hockey
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Oro
22232425262728
Major Novice Rep
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit Cubs
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Tryouts
Atom LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL & Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Cubs
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL & Major Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Timbit Colts
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Oro
Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Oro
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Cubs
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (10-1)
1:20 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[PB-GB49]
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Timbit Colts
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE & Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
8:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[PC-GB31]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Cubs
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Essa Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Essa Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    1 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    382 - 347 - 97
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 2:24 AM