Essa Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tiffany Hart on Monday, February 20, 2017 (480 views)
 This is the 4th year for the successful event where we celebrate Essa Minor Hockey.
It is an all day event running from 7am - 7pm. Last year the Skills Competition was a huge success and we will be repeating it again.  All players get to compete with the winners coming back in the evening to show off there stuff to everyone.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tiffany Hart on Tuesday, February 07, 2017 (551 views)
Thank you to the nearly 100 people who attended last night's Winter Blast Social.  A great time of dancing and socializing with hockey parents was had by all.  Thank you and see you next year!!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tiffany Hart on Sunday, February 05, 2017 (397 views)
Congratulations to our Novice Rep team.  Powassan Tournament Champions!
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Tyke Red & Tyke Blue
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Tyke Green & Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Peewee LL & Peewee Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Family Skate
All Teams
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - The Big Game
All Teams
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Timbit Celebration
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Finale
Tyke Select
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Timbit Blue
8:10 AM
@ Oro
Timbit Green
8:30 AM
vs. Oro IP#2
Timbit Red
9:30 AM
vs. Lefroy Icebreakers
Novice LL
10:40 AM
@ Oro Thunder
Oro [NBL12]
Tyke Blue
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Tyke Red
2:00 PM
@ Shelburne Wolves 2
Atom LL1
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
@ Dundalk Storm
Dundalk [O-N-EDDD-S1-4]
Tyke Green
3:15 PM
@ Shelburne Wolves 1
Novice Rep
3:45 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
Atom LL2
4:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
Atom Rep
5:10 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
Midget Rep
5:30 PM
@ Flesherton Golden Hawks
Flesherton [GB-MB08]
Peewee LL
6:35 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
Midget LL
8:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
Novice LL
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
Thornton [NBL03]
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM
@ Creemore Valley Hawks
Creemore [GB-PD02]
Novice Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
Angus Recreation Center [O-N-EDDD-S1-5]
Peewee LL
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Essa Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Essa Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 25, 2017 at 10:48 AM