Organization Calendar (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 26, 2020-Feb 15, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01
U11 Atom Rep - International Silverstick Finals
U11 Atom Rep - Powassan Tournament
U13 Peewee Rep - Powassan
U9 Major Novice Rep - Keith Barton Memorial Rep Tournament
U7 Timbit Grey (6)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
1/2 Ice
U11 Atom Rep
8:15 AM
vs. Semi-Finals
The Shores Recreation Centre [AC13]
U9 Major Novice Rep
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U7 Timbit Teal (3)
9:20 AM
vs. Clearview
U7 Timbit Gold (2)
9:20 AM
vs. Clearview
U7 Timbit Red (1)
9:20 AM
vs. Clearview
U11 Atom Rep
11:00 AM
vs. FINALS
The Shores Recreation Centre [AC14]
U7 Timbit Blue (4)
12:00 PM
@ Oro
U7 Timbit Green (5)
12:00 PM
@ Oro
U8 Minor Novice Black
12:00 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Wasaga [MINN119]
U8 Minor Novice White
12:00 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Wasaga [MINN120]
U11 Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
2:00 PM
@ Penetang
U11 Atom LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
3:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
U15 Bantam Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
U15 Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:45 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
7:00 PM
@ Muskoka Rock
Port Carling [O-A-DD-C1]
U9 Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. East Nip. Clean Water Solutions
Powassan Sportsplex [001]
U11 Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. West Nipissing Sting Atom A
Trout Creek Arena [001]
U9 Major Novice Rep
4:10 PM
vs. Gus’ North Bay Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex [002]
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
U13 Peewee Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Pembroke Kings
Powassan Sportsplex [001]
U13 Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7 Timbit Teal (3) & U7 Timbit Green (5)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Timbit Gold (2)
8:00 AM
@ Lefroy
U7 Timbit Grey (6)
8:00 AM
@ Lefroy
U11 Atom Rep
8:00 AM
@ Almaguin Ice Devils
Powassan Sportsplex [002]
U7 Timbit Red (1)
8:20 AM
vs. Thornton
U7 Timbit Blue (4)
8:20 AM
vs. Thornton
U8 Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black
10:00 AM
@ Georgian Shores Lightning
Meaford [MINN126]
U13 Peewee Rep
10:10 AM
@ West Nipissing Sting
Powassan Sportsplex [002]
U9 Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
2:15 PM
@ Almaguin Ice Devils
SSJ Arena [O-B-DD-Q3-2]
U15 Bantam LL
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
3:20 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers Major Atom A
Powassan Sportsplex [003]
U9 Major Novice Rep
6:10 PM
@ Novice A Premier Car Wash North Bay Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex [003]
U13 Peewee Rep
6:20 PM
@ Valley Storm
Trout Creek Arena [003]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
U11 Atom Rep - Powassan Tournament
U13 Peewee Rep - Powassan
U9 Major Novice Rep - Keith Barton Memorial Rep Tournament
U7 Timbit Gold (2) & U7 Timbit Green (5)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Timbit Red (1)
8:20 AM
vs. Lefroy
U7 Timbit Blue (4)
8:20 AM
vs. Lefroy
U9 Major Novice Rep
9:00 AM
@ Semi-Finals A
Powassan Sportsplex [004]
U9 Major Novice Rep
9:00 AM
vs. Semi Finals B
Trout Creek Arena [005]
U7 Timbit Teal (3)
9:00 AM
@ Thornton Tigers
U7 Timbit Grey (6)
9:00 AM
@ Thornton Tigers
U9 Major Novice LL
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
10:05 AM
@ Semi Final A
Trout Creek Arena [004]
U13 Peewee Rep
11:10 AM
@ Semi Final B
Trout Creek Arena [005]
U8 Minor Novice Black
12:00 PM
@ Oro Thunder 1
Oro [MINN131]
U8 Minor Novice White
12:00 PM
@ Oro Thunder 2
Oro [MINN132]
U9 Major Novice Rep
12:45 PM
vs. FINALS
Powassan Sportsplex [006]
U11 Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U11 Atom LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
2:50 PM
@ FINALS
Powassan Sportsplex [006]
U13 Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
3:30 PM
@ Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
Central [GBPD02]
U15 Bantam Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
U15 Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
U15 Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
U11 Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
U13 Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
U13 Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
All Teams
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
Hockey Day in Essa
U11 Atom Rep
5:00 PM
@ Muskoka Rock
Port Carling [O-A-DD-C4]
Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11Feb 12Feb 13Feb 14Feb 15
U7 Timbit Red (1) & U7 Timbit Teal (3)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Stations/Drills
U7 Timbit Blue (4) & U7 Timbit Grey (6)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Stations/Drills
U8 Minor Novice Black & TBA
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Timbit Gold (2)
9:20 AM
vs. Oro
U7 Timbit Green (5)
9:20 AM
vs. Oro
U9 Major Novice LL
10:00 AM
@ Oro Thunder 1
Oro [NOVC13]
U9 Major Novice Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
U8 Minor Novice White
5:00 PM
@ Coldwater Wildcats
Coldwater [MINN154]
U11 Atom Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
U11 Atom Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
U15 Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
U11 Atom Rep
7:00 PM
@ Muskoka Rock
MacTier [O-A-DD-C6]
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
U13 Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
U7 Timbit Blue (4)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Green (5)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Grey (6)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Gold (2)
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Red (1)
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Teal (3)
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
10:00 AM
@ Oro Thunder 2
Oro [NOVC18]
U9 Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM
@ Georgian Shores Lightning
Meaford [NOVB11]
U15 Bantam Rep
1:00 PM
@ Almaguin Ice Devils
SSJ Arena [O-B-DD-Q3-4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Monday, January 27, 2020 at 4:30 PM