Essa Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tiffany Hart on Tuesday, February 12, 2019 (41 views)
The arena is remaining open... Junior Eagles & Powerskating are still running tonight.  We can not extend, we can not refund as we still have to pay for the ice.  Please drive safe.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tiffany Hart on Monday, January 28, 2019 (4182 views)
Join Essa Minor Hockey parents for a social event without the kids. A great chance to meet up away from the arena with the people you spend your life with, at least during hockey season. Join us for a night of kid-free fun with your hockey family.  Saturday, February 9th, 2019!!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tiffany on Sunday, January 27, 2019 (152 views)
Today marks the end of the regular season for the Local League teams.  I expect to find out the matchups later tonight and begin scheduling your playoffs this week.  Please keep your eye on your schedules as it will be a fluid process this week.

Rep teams, your playoffs have been added as your season ended last week.  Expect practices to be added as I complete the local league game scheduling.  For those teams still in OMHAs I will added games as series end and I am sent matchups for your next round.

ALL TEAMS please keep an eye on the schedule and ensure you are receiving notifications as there are always possibilities of last minute changes during playoffs and with inclement weather.
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Timbit 1 BLUE & Timbit 2 RED
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3 GREEN
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
10:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Tyke 2
10:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Atom LL1
11:05 AM
@ Midland Centennials 1
Atom LL2
11:10 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Atom AE
12:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack
Atom Rep
1:20 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
Bantam Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Wasaga [GTBC14]
Novice Rep
4:35 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale [GBNB01]
Peewee LL
5:45 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale [GTPC07]
Bantam LL
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 1 BLUE
9:00 AM
@ Thornton Tigers
Timbit 3 GREEN
9:30 AM
vs. Stayner
Timbit 2 RED
9:30 AM
vs. Stayner
Atom Rep
12:30 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels
Keady Arena [O-ADD-Q3-2]
Novice Rep
1:10 PM
@ Oro Thunder
Oro [GBNB11]
Atom AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
1:50 PM
@ Midland Centennials 1
Tyke 2
2:00 PM
@ Coldwater Wildcats
Coldwater [TE104]
Tyke 1
2:00 PM
@ Coldwater Wildcats
Coldwater [TE103]
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM
@ Muskoka Rock
Port Carling [O-PDD-Q3-4]
Novice LL
3:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
Atom LL1
4:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
Atom AE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee LL
6:30 PM
@ Grand Valley Twisters
Grand Valley [GTPC18]
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #7
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
Atom AE
7:00 PM
@ Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
Central [GBAC02]
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Bantam LL
8:10 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks 2
Central [GTBC03]
Atom LL2
7:10 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks 2
Central [GTAC03]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:00 AM