Essa Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tiffany Hart on Sunday, January 12, 2020 (114 views)
Saturday, February 8th! Time to get out in Angus with your Eagles Family!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tiffany Hart on Saturday, January 11, 2020 (243 views)
Our next youth dance is Saturday, February 1st.  If you are interesting in volunteering please contact Nikki - [email protected]

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tiffany Hart on Thursday, January 9, 2020 (98 views)
Saturday, January 25th at 7:30pm... Join the Essa Eagles at the Barrie Molson Centre to watch the Barrie Colts take on the Hamilton Bulldogs Tickets are $21.40 each $6 back to Essa Minor Hockey (with a minimum of $100 tickets sold).

Tickets are on sale through your managers until Friday, January 10th.  Read More
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
U7 Timbit Gold (2)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Blue (4)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Green (5)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Timbit Red (1)
9:00 AM
@ Clearview
U7 Timbit Teal (3)
9:00 AM
@ Clearview
U7 Timbit Grey (6)
9:00 AM
@ Clearview
U9 Major Novice LL
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
12:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach AE Stars
U11 Atom LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
2:10 PM
@ Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
Eddie Bush [O-P-AE4/5-A2]
U13 Peewee LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U7 Timbit Red (1) & U7 Timbit Blue (4)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Stations/Drills
U7 Timbit Green (5) & U7 Timbit Grey (6)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Stations/Drills
U7 Timbit Teal (3)
8:20 AM
vs. Thornton
U7 Timbit Gold (2)
8:20 AM
vs. Thornton
U8 Minor Novice Black
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
1/2 Ice
U8 Minor Novice White
9:30 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
U11 Atom Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
U11 Atom AE
2:20 PM
@ Wasaga Beach AE Stars
Wasaga [O-A-AE4/5-A2]
U13 Peewee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
U11 Atom LL
3:50 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
U9 Major Novice Rep
4:00 PM
@ Clearview
U13 Peewee LL
4:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
U15 Bantam LL
5:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
U15 Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:45 PM
@ Dundalk Storm
Dundalk [O-A-DD-B2]
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
U13 Peewee Rep
6:40 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Central [GBPB02]
U13 Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 2:49 PM