Essa Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tiffany on Sunday, February 16, 2020 (50 views)
The last youth dance of the 2019-2020 hockey season is Saturday, March 14th, 2020.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tiffany Hart on Sunday, January 12, 2020 (474 views)
Saturday, February 15th! Time to get out in Angus with your Eagles Family!

We have changed the date!!! Please NOTE

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tiffany Hart on Saturday, January 11, 2020 (522 views)
Our next youth dance is Saturday, February 1st.  If you are interesting in volunteering please contact Nikki - [email protected]
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
U7 Timbit Gold (2) - Dundalk Jamboree
U7 Timbit Teal (3) - Dundalk Jamboree
U7 Timbit Red (1) - Muskoka Rock - Port Carling
U13 Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
7:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
U15 Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
U7 Timbit Green (5) & U7 Timbit Grey (6)
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Timbit Green (5)
7:55 AM
vs. U7 Timbit Grey (6)
U7 Timbit Blue (4)
8:00 AM
@ Lefroy
U7 Timbit Red (1)
8:00 AM
@ Lefroy
U9 Major Novice LL
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black
9:00 AM
@ Midland Centennials 1
U8 Minor Novice White
9:00 AM
@ Midland Centennials 2
U15 Bantam LL
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
10:20 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U11 Atom AE
11:10 AM
@ Shelburne AE Wolves
U9 Major Novice Rep
11:30 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
U11 Atom Rep
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
1:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
U13 Peewee AE
2:20 PM
@ Oro AE Thunder
Oro [GBPD13]
U13 Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U7 Timbit Blue (4)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
U7 Timbit Teal (3)
8:20 AM
vs. Lefroy
U7 Timbit Grey (6)
8:20 AM
vs. Lefroy
U7 Timbit Gold (2)
9:00 AM
@ Thornton
U7 Timbit Green (5)
9:00 AM
@ Thornton
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U15 Bantam LL
1:00 PM
@ Oro Thunder 2
Oro [GTBA16]
U9 Major Novice LL
1:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials LL
U11 Atom Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
U9 Major Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
4:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
U13 Peewee Rep
4:50 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars
Wasaga [GBPB12]
U11 Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
U9 Major Novice Rep
7:00 PM
@ Dundalk Storm
Dundalk [NOVB01]
U13 Peewee LL
8:10 PM-8:50 PM
NO Flood
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 6:16 PM