Angus Recreation Center, Venues, Peewee Rep, 2017-2018 (Essa Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24
Timbit 2 & Timbit 4
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 1
9:30 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
Timbit 3
9:30 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
Tyke 2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(5-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor
[GBAB01]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
(7-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[NLLCP01]
Peewee LL1
(2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[PLLBP11]
Atom AE
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Practice NO FLOOD
Midget Rep
(1-0)
7:50 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[O-M-DD-Q3-3]
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
(3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[O-NE-DD-S1-1]
Midget Rep
(1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[O-M-DD-Q3-4]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-10:05 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Essa Clinics
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
Essa Clinics
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Junior Skills Development Clinic
Essa Clinics
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Senior Skills Development Clinic
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[O-P-DD-Q3-4]
Atom LL1
(1-0)
6:00 PM
@ Atom LL2
[ALLCP15]
Novice Rep
(2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBNB02]
Midget LL & Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Novice LL & Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Atom Rep & Atom AE
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Peewee Rep
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
All Teams
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Family Skate
All Teams
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Coaches Game & Ceremony
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Timbit Celebration
Timbit 3 & Timbit 4
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Timbit Celebration
All Teams
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Finale
Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28010203
Atom LL2 & Atom LL1
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 4
9:30 AM
vs. Midland IP
Timbit 3
9:30 AM
vs. Midland IP
Tyke 1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
(3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[NLLCP02]
Peewee LL1
(3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PLLBP09]
Atom AE
(4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[GBAC04]
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
(4-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PLLBP15]
Midget LL
(6-1)
7:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[MLLAP03]
Peewee Rep
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GBPB07]
Atom LL1
(0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[ALLCP10]
Essa Clinics
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
Essa Clinics
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Junior Skills Development Clinic
Essa Clinics
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Senior Skills Development Clinic
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(6-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[GBAC05]
Tyke 1
(0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[TE33]
Atom AE
(8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-A-AE45-S2-1]
Midget Rep
(1-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBMB04]
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
7:30 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3 & Timbit 4
8:45 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
(1-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[ALLCP09]
Peewee Rep
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(13-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[O-A-DD-S2-2]
04050607080910
Timbit 3 & Timbit 1
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Peewee LL2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 2
9:30 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
Timbit 4
9:30 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
Tyke 2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
(3-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NLLCP04]
Atom LL2
(3-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[ALLCP16]
Peewee LL1
(4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
[PLLBP10]
Novice Rep
(5-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBNB03]
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[GBPB09]
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
(4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[O-NE-DD-S1-4]
Midget LL
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MLLAS11]
Essa Clinics
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
Essa Clinics
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Junior Skills Development Clinic
Essa Clinics
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Senior Skills Development Clinic
Peewee LL1
(2-2)
8:30 PM
@ Peewee LL2
[PLLBP14]
Atom Rep
(7-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBAB02]
Midget Rep
(3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBMB06]
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-A-AE45-S2-4]
Novice LL
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
(0-1)
10:30 AM
@ Tyke 2
[TE39]
Peewee LL1
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[O-A-DD-S2-5]
11121314151617
Timbit 2 & Timbit 1
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 4
9:30 AM
vs. Stayner
Timbit 3
9:30 AM
vs. Stayner
Tyke 1
(1-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[TE29]
Tyke 2
(1-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[TE42]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
(4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 3
[NLLCCH1]
Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Peewee LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
(2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NBConsF1]
Atom Rep
(4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[ABChampF2]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3 & Timbit 4
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
11:00 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(2-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-A-AE45-F-1]
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Tyke 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbit 3
9:30 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
Timbit 1
9:30 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
Timbit 2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
1/2 ice practice
Timbit 4
1:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
[O-A-DD-F-2]
Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
(6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MLLACH1]
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[ACChampF1]
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbit 3 & Timbit 4
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 2
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
(6-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NBConsF3]
Peewee LL1
(1-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PLLBCO2]
Atom LL2
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
3:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
25262728293031
Timbit 1 & Timbit 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Timbit 3 & Timbit 4
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-A-AE45-F-4]
Atom Rep
(3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Ripley Wolves
[O-A-DD-F-4]
Atom LL1
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[ABChampF4]
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[ACChampF3]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[ABChampF6]
Novice Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NBConsF5]
Atom Rep
8:10 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Little Caesars Angus
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Essa Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Essa Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    8 - 9 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 6:26 PM