Angus Recreation Center, Venues (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Novice LL
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (1-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[AW042]
Peewee LL
L (0-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE032]
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB26]
Novice Rep
L (2-4)
5:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[NB-GB14]
Bantam LL
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BW040]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #8
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic #8
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic #8
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AB-GB25]
Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Split Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:30 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:35 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:50 PM-2:55 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
3:05 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB18]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Bantam LL
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (7-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NE24]
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[AW049]
Atom LL2
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
T (0-0)
5:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[PE034]
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
6:55 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[PB-GB36]
Bantam Rep
W (6-5)
8:05 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BB-GB13]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #9
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic #9
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic #9
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Split Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Split Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:35 AM-12:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (6-1)
1:55 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB22]
Bantam Rep
L (2-6)
3:05 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB17]
02030405060708
Atom AE
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 2
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 3
[TE033]
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[TE032]
Bantam Rep
L (1-11)
2:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[BB-GB19]
Peewee Rep
3:40 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NE30]
Atom LL1
W (8-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[AW045]
Peewee LL
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE037]
Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AC-GB26]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #10
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic #10
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic #10
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Split Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Split Practice
Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Goalies
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
TBA
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Steve Bendo
Atom LL1
11:00 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-3)
12:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[NB-GB12]
Atom AE
W (14-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB18]
Atom Rep
W (6-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB23]
09101112131415
Novice Rep
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
W (9-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NE29]
Atom LL1
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
T (2-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[AW059]
Peewee LL
T (1-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[PE033]
Bantam Rep
L (2-11)
7:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BB-GB15]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Split Practice
Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
7:00 AM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
8:00 AM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
10:00 AM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
11:00 AM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
12:00 PM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
2:00 PM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
3:00 PM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
4:00 PM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
5:00 PM
vs. TBA
Essa Bantam LL IceBuster Tournament
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
16171819202122
Atom AE
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:10 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
1:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[NE21]
Atom LL1
2:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AW046]
Atom LL2
3:40 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[AW053]
Peewee LL
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[NB-GB15]
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB28]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
10:30 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:45 AM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[AW044]
Peewee LL
12:45 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE038]
Atom AE
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[AC-GB23]
Atom Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB28]
23242526272829
Atom LL1
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
1:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[AW051]
Peewee LL
2:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PE031]
Bantam LL
3:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BW036]
Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AC-GB19]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AB-GB27]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB14]
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Split Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Goalies
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice (NO FLOOD)
Tyke
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Practice (NO FLOOD)
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
10:10 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:50 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PB-GB30]
Atom AE
2:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB24]
Novice Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[NB-GB59]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NB-GB17]
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB29]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB24]
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NB-GB16]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Split Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Split Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Atom LL2
7:30 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
1:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[TE060]
Tyke 2
1:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[TE061]
Atom LL2
2:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[AW052]
Atom LL1
4:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AW050]
Bantam LL
5:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW034]
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PB-GB31]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB61]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Junior Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Session #1
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:00 AM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AW048]
Atom LL2
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Essa Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Essa Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    30 - 28 - 11
  • All-Time

    330 - 304 - 76
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Monday, December 10, 2018 at 3:24 PM