Angus Recreation Center, Venues (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
U7 Timbit Red (1) & U7 Timbit Blue (4)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Stations/Drills
U7 Timbit Green (5) & U7 Timbit Grey (6)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Stations/Drills
U7 Timbit Gold (2)
8:20 AM
vs. Thornton
U7 Timbit Teal (3)
8:20 AM
vs. Thornton
U8 Minor Novice Black
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
1/2 Ice
U8 Minor Novice White
T (0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MINN103]
U11 Atom Rep
W (23-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-A-DD-B1]
U13 Peewee AE
L (3-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[O-P-AE4/5-A3]
U11 Atom LL
T (2-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[AW045]
U13 Peewee LL
L (2-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[PE31]
U15 Bantam LL
W (5-2)
5:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BE033]
U15 Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
7:45 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7 Timbit Gold (2) & U7 Timbit Green (5)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
U8 Minor Novice White
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U7 Timbit Grey (6)
9:20 AM
vs. Oro
U7 Timbit Teal (3)
9:20 AM
vs. Oro
U9 Major Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
W (9-1)
12:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE35]
U13 Peewee AE
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
U7 Timbit Grey (6)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
1/2 Ice
U9 Major Novice Rep
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U7 Timbit Teal (3)
9:20 AM
vs. Clearview
U7 Timbit Gold (2)
9:20 AM
vs. Clearview
U7 Timbit Red (1)
9:20 AM
vs. Clearview
U11 Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
L (1-8)
3:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NOVC07]
U15 Bantam Rep
W (7-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[O-B-DD-Q3-1]
U15 Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:45 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBAD09]
U13 Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7 Timbit Teal (3) & U7 Timbit Green (5)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Timbit Red (1)
8:20 AM
vs. Thornton
U7 Timbit Blue (4)
8:20 AM
vs. Thornton
U8 Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
02030405060708
U7 Timbit Gold (2) & U7 Timbit Green (5)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Timbit Blue (4)
8:20 AM
vs. Lefroy
U7 Timbit Red (1)
8:20 AM
vs. Lefroy
U9 Major Novice LL
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
1:30 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
2:10 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-P-AE4-5-Q3-2]
U15 Bantam Rep
W (8-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[O-B-DD-Q3-3]
U11 Atom Rep
L (2-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[O-A-DD-C2]
U15 Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
W (8-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[O-A-DD-C3]
U13 Peewee AE
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBPD08]
U13 Peewee Rep
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBPB04]
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
U13 Peewee Rep & U11 Atom LL
8:15 AM-9:20 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
U15 Bantam Rep
9:30 AM-10:35 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
U9 Major Novice Rep & U13 Peewee AE
10:45 AM-11:50 AM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
U11 Atom AE & U15 Bantam LL
12:00 PM-1:05 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
U9 Major Novice LL & U13 Peewee LL
1:15 PM-2:20 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skills Preliminaries
Timbit Colts! & Timbit Cubs!
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Skill Challenges
All Teams
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Coaches Game
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Family Skate
All Teams
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Hockey Day in Essa - Finals
09101112131415
U7 Timbit Red (1) & U7 Timbit Teal (3)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Stations/Drills
U7 Timbit Blue (4) & U7 Timbit Grey (6)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Stations/Drills
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Timbit Gold (2)
9:20 AM
vs. Oro
U7 Timbit Green (5)
9:20 AM
vs. Oro
U9 Major Novice Rep
W (9-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[NOVB05]
U13 Peewee LL
W (6-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[GTPB11]
U13 Peewee Rep
L (0-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[O-P-DD-Q3-1]
U11 Atom Rep
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBAB04]
U15 Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBBB01]
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL & U15 Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Bantam LL
8:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBPB05]
U15 Bantam LL
L (3-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTBA07]
U7 Timbit Green (5)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Blue (4)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Grey (6)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Red (1)
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Teal (3)
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Gold (2)
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
T (1-1)
10:20 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBBB03]
U11 Atom Rep
W (4-2)
11:40 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[O-A-DD-Q4-1]
U13 Peewee LL
12:45 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
1:40 PM-2:25 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
2:35 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
16171819202122
U7 Timbit Gold (2) & TBA
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
L (3-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTAD06]
U9 Major Novice Rep
W (16-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NOVB06]
U13 Peewee AE
L (3-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[GBPD09]
U15 Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[O-A-DD-Q4-3]
U11 Atom LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:45 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
7:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTAD05]
U15 Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTBA06]
U7 Timbit Green (5) & U7 Timbit Grey (6)
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Timbit Green (5)
7:55 AM
vs. U7 Timbit Grey (6)
U9 Major Novice LL
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
10:20 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[GTAD04]
U9 Major Novice Rep
11:30 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[NOVB04]
U11 Atom Rep
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
1:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GTPB10]
U13 Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
23242526272829
U7 Timbit Blue (4)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
U7 Timbit Grey (6)
8:20 AM
vs. Lefroy
U7 Timbit Teal (3)
8:20 AM
vs. Lefroy
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
1:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials LL
[NOVC08]
U11 Atom Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GBAB06]
U9 Major Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
4:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[GTPB12]
U11 Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTBA05]
U13 Peewee LL
8:10 PM-8:50 PM
NO Flood
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7 Timbit Gold (2) & U8 Minor Novice Black
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U7 Timbit Blue (4)
9:20 AM
vs. Oro
U7 Timbit Red (1)
9:20 AM
vs. Oro
U15 Bantam Rep
1:50 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-B-DD-S2-0]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
U7 Timbit Teal (3) & U7 Timbit Blue (4)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Stations/Drills
U7 Timbit Red (1) & U7 Timbit Gold (2)
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Stations/Drills
U7 Timbit Green (5)
8:20 AM
vs. Thornton
U7 Timbit Grey (6)
8:20 AM
vs. Thornton
U8 Minor Novice White
9:30 AM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MINN177]
U8 Minor Novice Black
9:30 AM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MINN176]
U9 Major Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[GBAD08]
U13 Peewee AE
3:30 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[GBPD07]
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
U9 Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL & U9 Major Novice Rep
6:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
6:50 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBAB05]
U15 Bantam Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBBB02]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    52 - 43 - 32
  • All-Time

    433 - 389 - 129
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 7:35 PM