Schedule & Results, Atom Rep, 2017-2018 (Essa Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Accomplishments List
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Our Programs
Pre-Novice Programs
Township Covid-19 Guidelines
By-Law/ROO/Policies
Essa's Boundaries
Executive Meeting Minutes
Executive Job Descriptions
Executive Code
Coaching Application
Ice Schedule
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Unused Ice Slots
NRP/PTS Request
Registration
2024-2025 Registration
Financial Assistance
Refund Policy
Sign-up for EssaBlasts
Risk
Criminal Reference Check
OPP Letter
OPP Criminal Reference Check
Criminal Offence Declaration
Social Media Policy
Hockey Canada "Safety Requires Teamwork" Booklet
Trainer Course
Required Equipment
EAP Form
Medical Information Sheet
Mouthguard Policy
Rowan's Law (Concussion) Implementation
Trainers
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Concussions
Essa's Concussion Policy
Concussion Presentation
Baseline Testing
Concussion Information
Concussion Awareness APP
Gender Expression Course
Hockey Canada Insurance Brochure
OHF Insurance Guide
Patience Plan
Don't Forget the Snacks
Resources
Coaches
Code of Conduct 2023
Cheque Requistion Form
RIS - Activity Leader
Tournament Application
Trainers
Code of Conduct 2023
Trainers Course
OMF Injury Report
Trainers Responsibility
Injury Data Collection Form
Concussion Card
Concussion Presentation
EAP Form
Cheque Requistion Form
Managers
GameSheet instructions PDF
2023-2024 Ref Rates
Referee Balance sheet blank
23-24 Code of Conduct
23-24 Offer of Affiliation
23-24 Offer of Commitment
GBMHL Gamesheet Info
GBMHL Gamesheet Info
Gamesheet Example
Accounting Template
Team Meeting Template
Skating Waiver
Manager FAQ
Parents
Code of Conduct 2023
Players
Code of Conduct 2023
Player Accountability Program
GBMHL Player Accountability Program
Meeting Notes
Development
U7 Jr. Development Program
Goalie Clinic
Junior Eagles Program
Power Skating
Essa Gear
Essa Gear
Equipment Swap
Tournaments
Tournaments
Essa Eagles Fall Classic
John Prince Memorial Tournament
U7/U8 Essa Eagles Jamboree
Contact Us
2017-2018 Atom Rep
Atom Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Atom Rep
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
52 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
52 games
All Opponents
52 games
Creemore Valley Hawks
3 games
Douro Dukes
1 game
Dundalk Storm
2 games
Flesherton Golden Hawks
3 games
Georgian Shores Lightning
4 games
Highland Storm AE
1 game
Huntsville Otters AE
2 games
Lindsay Muskies AE
1 game
Mariposa Lightening
1 game
Midland AE Centennials
2 games
Millbrook Stars
1 game
Muskoka Rock
7 games
Oro AE Thunder
2 games
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor
3 games
Ripley Wolves
4 games
Shelburne Wolves
9 games
South Muskoka Bears AE
2 games
Stayner Cyclones
4 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
52 games
All Venues
52 games
Home Venues
Angus Recreation Center
24 games
Bewdley Arena
3 games
Cavan Monaghan Community Centre
2 games
Away Venues
Bayshore
1 game
Bracebridge
1 game
Creemore
1 game
CSC (Jack Bionda)
1 game
Dundalk
1 game
Flesherton
1 game
Humphrey
1 game
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
1 game
Oro
1 game
Port Carling
3 games
Ripley
2 games
Shelburne CDRC
5 games
Stayner
2 games
Thornbury
2 games
×
View Cancellations
×
Atom Rep
Oct 2017
1 tournament
10 games
Nov 2017
7 games
Dec 2017
7 games
Jan 2018
1 tournament
6 games
Feb 2018
7 games
Mar 2018
15 games
March 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 03
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Muskoka Rock
O-A-DD-S2-2
Angus Recreation Center
3-13
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 04
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Muskoka Rock
O-A-DD-S2-3
Port Carling
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 07
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Georgian Shores Lightning
GBAB02
Angus Recreation Center
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 09
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Muskoka Rock
O-A-DD-S2-4
Port Carling
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 10
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Muskoka Rock
O-A-DD-S2-5
Angus Recreation Center
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 11
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Shelburne Wolves
ABChampF1
Shelburne CDRC
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 13
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Shelburne Wolves
ABChampF2
Angus Recreation Center
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 17
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Ripley Wolves
O-A-DD-F-1
Ripley
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 18
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Ripley Wolves
O-A-DD-F-2
Angus Recreation Center
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 20
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Shelburne Wolves
ABChampF3
Shelburne CDRC
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 24
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Ripley Wolves
O-A-DD-F-3
Ripley
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 25
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Ripley Wolves
O-A-DD-F-4
Angus Recreation Center
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 26
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Shelburne Wolves
ABChampF4
Angus Recreation Center
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 27
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Shelburne Wolves
ABChampF5
Shelburne CDRC
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 28
7:30 PM
Cancelled
Home Playoff Game
vs Shelburne Wolves
ABChampF6
Angus Recreation Center