Angus Recreation Center, Venues, U9 Major Novice Rep (Essa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
U7 Timbit Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Green
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Grey
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Gold
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Teal
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom Rep
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
(4-9)
3:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB36]
U13 Peewee Rep
(5-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PB-GB28]
U15 Bantam Rep
(6-5)
5:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB01]
U13 Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL & U13 Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Bantam LL
8:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
6:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice with U9 Major Novice LL
U9 Major Novice Rep
6:50 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
(3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PC-GB34]
U15 Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U13 Peewee AE
(2-4)
10:20 AM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB35]
U13 Peewee LL
(0-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PE34]
U11 Atom Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
(3-4)
1:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB25]
U15 Bantam Rep
(1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB02]
01020304050607
U7 Timbit Teal
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Gold
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Blue
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Grey
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Green
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black
9:30 AM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MINN006]
U11 Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
2:30 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
(6-5)
3:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[PE29]
U11 Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
6:05 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
(4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB31]
U13 Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jr. Eagles
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL & U13 Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Peewee LL
8:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL & U9 Major Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice with U9 Major Novice LL
U13 Peewee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
(4-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[BE030]
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
1/2 Ice
U9 Major Novice LL
(0-0)
10:20 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MNH126]
U11 Atom LL
(2-8)
11:20 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[AW048]
U11 Atom Rep
(5-6)
12:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB28]
U15 Bantam LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
08091011121314
U7 Timbit Green
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Grey
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Gold
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Teal
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U11 Atom Rep
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
(5-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[AW044]
U9 Major Novice Rep
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MNH135]
U9 Major Novice LL
(0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks LL
[MNH136]
U15 Bantam LL
(8-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BE029]
U7 Timbit Teal & U7 Timbit Red
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE & U11 Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom AE
7:20 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PB-GB23]
U13 Peewee AE
(2-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[PC-GB37]
U15 Bantam Rep
(2-7)
8:40 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BB-GB05]
U7 Timbit Green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Blue
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Grey
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Gold
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Red
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Teal
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black & U9 Major Novice LL
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB07]
U13 Peewee AE
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
1:55 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
15161718192021
U7 Timbit Gold
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Teal
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Blue
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Grey
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Green
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U8 Minor Novice White
9:30 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[MINN034]
U8 Minor Novice Black
9:30 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[MINN033]
U9 Major Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
2:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks 2
[AW042]
U13 Peewee LL
3:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE30]
U9 Major Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[PB-GB26]
U15 Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
7:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PE32]
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL & U11 Atom LL
8:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Peewee LL
8:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB27]
U13 Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[PC-GB33]
U15 Bantam LL
8:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE031]
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
TBA
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
11:20 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MNH153]
U9 Major Novice LL
11:20 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks LL
[MNH154]
U11 Atom Rep
12:20 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB25]
22232425262728
U7 Timbit Green
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Grey
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Gold
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Teal
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black & TBA
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom Rep
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
2:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AW041]
U9 Major Novice LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
6:55 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
7:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BB-GB08]
Timbit Colts!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black
9:30 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[MINN059]
U8 Minor Novice White
9:30 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[MINN060]
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice with U9 Major Novice LL
U11 Atom AE
11:20 AM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AC-GB35]
U11 Atom Rep
12:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB23]
U11 Atom LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
U7 Timbit Gold
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Teal
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Blue
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Grey
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Green
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U8 Minor Novice White
9:30 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[MINN064]
U8 Minor Novice Black
9:30 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[MINN063]
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice with U9 Major Novice LL
U11 Atom LL
2:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[AW049]
U13 Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AB-GB26]
U13 Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[PC-GB30]
U15 Bantam Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[BB-GB04]
Timbit Cubs!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Colts!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
10:20 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes LL
[MNH170]
U9 Major Novice Rep
10:20 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MNH175]
U11 Atom Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[AB-GB24]
U13 Peewee Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[PB-GB24]
U15 Bantam Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[BB-GB03]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
U7 Timbit Green
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Grey
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Gold
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U7 Timbit Teal
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Cross-Ice 3 Teams Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black
9:30 AM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[MINN072]
U8 Minor Novice White
9:30 AM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[MINN073]
U9 Major Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL
3:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning 2
[AW050]
U15 Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE034]
U11 Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Jr. Eagles
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Jr. Development Clinic (Timbit & Tyke)
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Sr. Development Clinic (Novice & above)
U15 Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
8:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BE036]
Timbit Colts!
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Timbit Cubs!
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice Black & U8 Minor Novice White
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Essa Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Essa Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Angus Recreation Center
8529 County Road 10 , Angus, ON  
  • Current Season

    0 - 0 - 4
  • All-Time

    0 - 0 - 4
Other Home Venues
Printed from essaminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 14, 2019 at 2:45 AM